2019 Class Meeting Times and Locations


 ClassClimb LocationMeeting TimeMeeting RoomInstructorInstructorInstructorInstructor
Wednesday
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Twin FallsTwin Falls9:00 AMLake SuperiorArni RonisBrandon Snyder
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at The Curtains #1The Curtains9:00 AMGrand IslandNate SmithBryan Larue
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at The Curtains #2The Curtains9:00 AMGrand IslandSarah SmithGlen Griscom
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Opening CurtainOpening Curtain9:00 AMPictured RocksRobby BabbitJake Tveite
Full Day ClassIntermediate IceBig Pine Pillar9:00 AMPictured RocksCarlos BuhlerHeath Rowland
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #1Bridalveil Falls7:00 AMPictured RocksAngela VJon Jugenheimer
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #2There Will be Monsters7:00 AMGrand IslandNic DobbsDavid Hixenbaugh
Full Day ClassPetzl Curtains To LakeshoreLake Superior Room/ The Curtains7:00 AMLake SuperiorKarsten DeLapColten Moore
Thursday
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at the School RoomSchool Room8:00 AMPictured RocksArni RonisMatt Abbotts
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at The Curtains #1The Curtains8:00 AMGrand IslandKim HallJon Jugenheimer
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at The Curtains #2The Curtains8:00 AMGrand IslandJackson MarvelBrian Block
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at No BoundariesNo Boundaries8:00 AMLake SuperiorRobby BabbitJake Tveite
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Big Pine PillarBig Pine Pillar8:00 AMPictured RocksJess RosskellyChristian McConnel
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice Ohio StateBoomer Falls8:30 AMGrand IslandJeff AlleyBrian Rajdl
Full Day ClassWomen's Intro to IceOpening Curtain8:30 AMPictured RocksAngela VNikki Smith
Full Day ClassIntermediate IceTwin Falls8:30 AMPictured RocksDavid HixenbaughHeath Rowland
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #1Bridalveil Falls7:00 AMPictured RocksCarlos BuhlerBryan Larue
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #2There Will be Monsters7:00 AMGrand IslandAri NovakNic Dobbs
Full Day ClassTop Rope AnchorsThe Curtains8:30 AMLake SuperiorBill Thompson
Ground School AMLakeshore SafetyPictured Rocks Room9:00 AMPictured RocksBrandon Snyder
Ground School AMProper Belay TechniquesGrand Island Room9:00 AMGrand IslandAAC #1
Ground School PMLakeshore SafetyPictured Rocks Room1:00 PMPictured RocksBrandon Snyder
Ground School PMRappel TechniquesGrand Island Room1:00 PMGrand IslandAAC #2
2 Day Full DayPetzl Curtains To LakeshoreLakeshore climb?7:00 AMLake SuperiorKarsten DeLapColten Moore
2 Day Full DayWomen's Advanced BackcountryTBD7:00 AMPictured RocksKendra StritchLinda Wappner
Friday
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at No BoundariesNo Boundaries8:00 AMLake SuperiorAnna PfaffBrian Rajdl
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Lakeshore CurtainsLakeshore Curtains8:00 AMPictured RocksCarlos BuhlerJon Jugenheimer
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Drake SeepDrake Seap8:00 AMGrand IslandTim EmmettColten Moore
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Boomer FallsBoomer Falls8:30 AMGrand IslandFabrizio ZangriliJeff Alley
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Big Pine PillarBig Pine Pillar8:30 AMPictured RocksMark WilfordBryan DeAugustine
Full Day ClassIntermediate IceTwin Falls9:00 AMLake SuperiorNate SmithDavid Hixenbaugh
Full Day ClassWomen's Intro to IceOpening Curtain8:30 AMLake SuperiorSarah SmithTBD
Full Day ClassIntro to LeadingSchool Room9:00 AMPictured RocksAnne Gilbert-ChaseHeath Rowland
Full Day ClassIntro to Mixed ClimbingNegaunee Park7:00 AMLake SuperiorAndres MarinBrandon SnyderNic DobbsAngelika Rainer
Full Day ClassTop Rope AnchorsThe Curtains9:00 AMGrand IslandNicholas WilsonTBD
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #1Bridalveil Falls7:00 AMPictured RocksBarry BlanchardJess RosskellyBryan Larue
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #2There Will be Monsters7:00 AMGrand IslandAri NovakAlec Berghoef
Ground School AMEquipment Selection & MaintenancePictured Rocks Room9:30 AMPictured RocksJames Loveridge
Ground School AMLakeshore SafetyLake Superior Room9:30 AMLake SuperiorAAC #1
Ground School PMIce Anchors & Belay Station TransitionsThe Curtains1:00 PMGrand IslandJames Loveridge
Ground School PMLakeshore SafetyPictured Rocks Room1:00 PMLake SuperiorAAC #1
Ground School PMClimber's YogaRoom Across from Gym1:00 PMPictured RocksAngela Miller
2 Full DayWomen's Advanced BackcountryTBD7:00 AMPictured RocksKendra StritchLinda Wappner
Saturday
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at No BoundariesNo Boundaries8:00 AMPictured RocksBarry BlanchardJeff Alley
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Opening CurtainsOpening Curtains8:00 AMPictured RocksMark WilfordBryan DeAugustine
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at The School RoomSchool Room8:00 AMLake SuperiorKarsten DeLapDavid Hixenbaugh
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Boomer FallsBoomer Falls8:00 AMGrand IslandBryan LarueAlec Berghoef
Full Day ClassWomen's Intro to IceTwin Falls8:30 AMGrand IslandKim HallNikki SmithMadi Larsen
Full Day ClassWomen's Intro to leadLakeshore Curtains8:30 AMPictured RocksAngelika RainerLinda Wappner
Full Day ClassIntro to Leading on iceBig Pine Pillar8:30 AMLake SuperiorJackson MarvelAngela V
Full Day ClassIntro to Mixed ClimbingMarqeutte/ Wolf's Den7:00 AMLake SuperiorVince AndersonNic DobbsRafael SlawinksiBrandon Snyder
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #1Bridalveil Falls7:00 AMPictured RocksTim EmmettNate SmithJon Jugenheimer
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #2There Will be Monsters7:00 AMGrand IslandAndres MarinFabrizio ZangriliColten Moore
Full Day ClassWomen's Backcountry AdventureMiner's Falls7:00 AMLake SuperiorAnne Gilbert-ChaseSarah Smith
Full Day ClassSue NottLittle One9:00 AMPictured RocksKendra Stritch
Full Day ClassPRCA9:00 AMGrand lslandAnna PfaffEmily Gantner
Ground School AMEquipment Selection & MaintenanceGrand Island Room9:30 AMLake SuperiorJames Loveridge
Ground School AMLakeshore SafetyPictured Rocks Room9:30 AMPictured RocksAAC #1
Ground School AMIce Tool SharpeningTBD9:30 AMGrand IslandHeath Rowland
Ground School AMRappel TechniquesLake Superior Room9:30 AMLake SuperiorAAC #2
Half Day Class AMKid's CourseThe Curtains9:00 AMGrand IslandScott Schniederhan
Ground School PMClimber's YogaRoom Across from Gym1:00 PMPictured RocksAngela Miller
Ground School PMDress for SuccessGrand Island Room1:00 PMGrand IslandTBD
Ground School PMBelay TechniquesLake Superior Room1:00 PMLake SuperiorAAC #2
Ground School PMLakeshore SafetyPictured Rocks Room1:00 PMPictured RocksAAC #1
Ground School PMIce Anchors & Belay Station TransitionsTBD1:00 PMGrand IslandJames Loveridge
Sunday
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at No BoundariesNo Boundaries8:00 AMLake SuperiorAndres MarinNic Dobbs
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Opening CurtainOpening Curtain8:00 AMGrand IslandVince AndersonRobby Babbit
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Boomer FallsBoomer Falls8:00 AMPictured RocksAngela VChristian McConnel
Full Day ClassIntro to Ice at Drake SeapDrake Seap8:00 AMPictured RocksTim EmmettBryan Larue
Full Day ClassWomen's Intro to IceBig Pine Pillar8:30 AMGrand IslandKim HallEmily Gantner
Full Day ClassIntermediate Ice at School Room IceSchool Room8:30 AMPictured RocksRafael SlawinksiAlec Berghoef
Full Day ClassIntermediate Ice at Twin FallsTwin Falls8:30 AMPictured RocksAri NovakColten Moore
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #1Miner's Falls7:00 AMPictured RocksCarlos BuhlerBryan DeAugustineSarah Smith
Full Day ClassBackcountry Adventure #2There Will be Monsters7:00 AMGrand IslandJackson MarvelDavid HixenbaughNate Smith
Full Day ClassWomen's Backcountry AdventureBridalveil Falls7:00 AMLake SuperiorAnna PfaffNikki SmithLinda Wappner
Full Day ClassRigging for Ascending a Rope and PhotographyLittle One8:30 AMGrand IslandKarsten DeLapBrandon Snyder
Full Day ClassIntroduction to Speed ClimbingPrelude Curtain8:30 AMLake SuperiorKendra StritchJeff Alley
Ground School AMIce Anchors and Belay Station TransitionsThe Curtains9:00 AMLake SuperiorFabrizio Zangrili
Ground School AMEquipment Selection & MaintenanceGrand Island Room9:00 AMLake Superior
Ground School AMIce Tool SharpeningPictured Rocks Room9:00 AMGrand IslandJames Loveridge
Ground School AMLakeshore SafetyLake Superior Room9:00 AMPictured RocksAAC #3
Ground School AMClimber's YogaRoom Across from Gym9:00 AMGrand IslandAngel Miller
Ground School AMRappel TechniquesTBD9:00 AMPictured RocksAAC #1
Ground School AMBelay TechniquesTBD9:00 AMPictured RocksAAC #2